Gravity Chemicals & Specialties
Gravity Chemicals & Specialties
Bilekahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka
GST No. 29AAKFG9939Q1Z5
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804764578377% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Soho Aneco Chemicals

Pioneers in the industry, we offer soho aneco ac2000 decyl glucoside, soho aneco ac1200 lauryl glucoside, soho aneco ac8170 caprylyl decyl glucoside and soho aneco ac818 coco- glucoside from India.

Soho Aneco AC2000 Decyl Glucoside

Soho Aneco AC2000 Decyl Glucoside
  • Soho Aneco AC2000 Decyl Glucoside
  • Soho Aneco AC2000 Decyl Glucoside
  • Soho Aneco AC2000 Decyl Glucoside
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size220 kg
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Form Of ChemicalsLiquid
Packaging TypeSealed Drum
Purity99%
BrandSOHO ANECO Chemicals Co.,Ltd

Soho Aneco AC 2000 Decyl Gucoside-AC2000 (Alkyl poly glucoside) of Soho Aneco Chemicals is a non-ionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials. AC 2000 is very mild and readily biodegradable. Soho Aneco AC2000 Decyl Glucoside is used in shampoo, bubble bath, cleaning lotion and dished detergent because of its properties like good mildness, foaming, performance and ability to reduce irritation.


Desil Glucoside a coconut based product, is unique in that it it a mild, easily bio gradable, non ionic surfactant made from SOHO ANECO Chemicals AC 2000 (coconut source) natural raw material. In general its nature is mild, which promises foam performance and the ability to reduce irritation.


It’s useful in many ways, especially when it comes to detergent performance. It provides excellent detergent, emulsifying, penetrating and surface stress reduction properties. It is well compatible with ionic and amphoteric surfactants. Moreover, due to its unique performance in cleaning, emulsifying and thickening, it is widely used in personal care products and formulations that require thickening effects.


Coconut-based AC2000 is ideal for use as a base surfactant or as a co-surfactant in cosmetic cleansing preparations. With a shelf life of 24 months, this ingredient is essentially recommended for the manufacture of shampoos, bubble baths, cleaning lotions , shower gels and hand & face cleansers The AC2000 Decyl Glucoside used in shampoo, bubble bath, cleaning lotion and dish detergent is very gentle and easily bio gradable.

Properties:

  • Mild, low-toxic, low-irritating
  • Soluble in highly alkaline solution
  • Readily biodegradable
  • Good detergency & wetting properties
  • Compatible with anionic, cationic, and other nonionic surfactants

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: Sealed Drum package
Yes! I am Interested

Soho Aneco Ac1200 Lauryl Glucoside

Soho Aneco Ac1200 Lauryl Glucoside
  • Soho Aneco Ac1200 Lauryl Glucoside
  • Soho Aneco Ac1200 Lauryl Glucoside
  • Soho Aneco Ac1200 Lauryl Glucoside
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size220 Kg
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
MaterialLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
BrandSOHO ANECO Chemicals Co., Ltd
Purity99%
Country of OriginMade in India

Soho Aneco AC 1200 (Alkyl poly glucoside) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a low toxic, non-toxic, non-ionic surfactant which is made from natural raw materials. It is very mild, readily bio-degradable and possesses good detergency and wetting properties. Soho Aneco AC 1200 (Alkyl poly glucoside) is generally used in shampoo, bubble bath, cleaning lotion, dished detergent, because of its excellent mildness, foaming performance and ability to reduce irritation.


There is something to be said for Soho Aneco Chemicals. As a company Soho Aneco Chemicals is a part of the manufacturing of human health related products. They operate as a production and manufacturing company, developing and distributing ingredients for cosmetics/PHC foods, beverages and nutraceutical.  They he a wide range of products that can be described as extensive, they are raw materials and ingredients respectively, anti aging, anti-wrinkle, anti oxidants, radical scavengers, cooling, heating agents, emulsifiers, whitening and brightening agents, moisturizers, natural activators, surfactants (ionic cationic amphoteric, non ionic)vitamins.


AC1200 (alkyl polyglucoside) generally exhibits mild performance. It is a surfactant, so AC1200 (alkyl polyglucoside) is a no non-ionic surfactant product made from natural raw materials. It’s unique, the AC1200 is very gently and easily bio gradable. AC1200 (alkyl polyglucoside) is commonly used in shampoos, bubble baths, cleaning lotions and dish detergents. There is a clear reason for this, due o its excellent gentleness, foaming performance and ability to reduce irritation.


The desire to know what is glucoside in the laurel is understandable; in fact, it is a non ionic surfactant. Laurel glucoside is a non-ionic surfactant of the alkyl glucoside family (eg. cocoa glucoside, desil glucoside), a substance formed by the addition of alcohol, sugar and or glucose. The availability of these can be traced back to oils, has the ability to further refine the cleaning process. This ingredient is usually sourced from palm kernel oil, corn sugar, or coconut. Lauryl glucoside has the ability to improve the purification process without removing the purification process.

Properties:

  • Mild, low-toxic, low-irritating
  • Soluble in highly alkaline solution
  • Readily biodegradable
  • Good detergency & wetting properties
  • Compatible with anionic, cationic, and other nonionic surfactants

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: Sealed Drum Package
Yes! I am Interested

Soho Aneco AC8170 Caprylyl Decyl Glucoside

Soho Aneco AC8170 Caprylyl Decyl Glucoside
  • Soho Aneco AC8170 Caprylyl Decyl Glucoside
  • Soho Aneco AC8170 Caprylyl Decyl Glucoside
  • Soho Aneco AC8170 Caprylyl Decyl Glucoside
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size220 kg
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
BrandSOHO ANECO Chemicals Co.,Ltd
MaterialLiquid
Packaging TypeSealed Drum Package
ApplicationIndustrial
Country of OriginMade in India

Soho Aneco AC8170 Caprylyl Decyl Glocoside is a non-ionic surfactant made from natural raw materials. It is very mild and readily biodegradable. Because of its mildness, foaming performance and ability to reduce irritation, Soho Aneco AC8170 Caprylyl Decyl Glocoside is generally used as a secondary surfactant for cleansing products.

 

 

Your desire to know what caprylic desil glocoside is quiet natural. In fact, caprylic desil glocoside is a surfactant that can give a clear definition of what it is. Getting this Capril Glocoside is a soft, soluble, on-ionic surfactant made from recyclable raw materials, fatty alcohols and glucose. There is no doubt that Caprylyl Decyl Glocoside is safe, and one cannot immediately comment positively on it, nor is it beautiful.

 

Caprylyl Decyl Glocoside (and/or lauryl glucoside), It looks ugly but not problematic; you never have to look at it with fear. This is a blessing in disguise for ordinary sulfates. The reason is that it is a safe alternative; Caprylyl Decyl Glocoside contributes to the manufacture of cleansers and shampoos. These mentioned products are not complete without foam and Caprylyl Decyl Glocoside is commonly used to make foam in such products.

 

What is the use of Caprylyl Glocoside? Or what is the benefit of this? Caprylyl Glocoside is used as a mild cleanser in some of our everyday products, especially in liquid hand soaps and body wash products. This not only helps to properly disperse the ingredients needed in the formula, but also helps to easily wash and remove debris from the skin.

 

Decyl Glucoside is not a relatively problematic product, this surfactant derived from 100% natural raw materials  and processed for skin use is biodegradable, non toxic, non carcinogenic and non allergenic to any organ and reproductive health. it is safe for skin types, dry,  normal as well as sensitive skin.

 

Decyl Glucoside is a type of surfactant used in delicate/abrasive skin care products. It is a mild non-ionic surfactant used in cosmetic formulas and products for sensitive skin, including baby shampoo. Many natural personal care companies use this cleanser because t is derived from plants and is biodegradable and gentle on all hair types. Decyl Glycoside is probably the least harmful non-ionic surfactant.

Properties:

  • Mild, low-toxic, low-irritating
  • Soluble in highly alkaline solution
  • Readily biodegradable
  • Good detergency & wetting properties
  • Compatible with anionic, cationic, and other nonionic surfactants

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: Sealed Drum Package
Yes! I am Interested

Soho Aneco Ac818 Coco- Glucoside

Soho Aneco Ac818 Coco- Glucoside
  • Soho Aneco Ac818 Coco- Glucoside
  • Soho Aneco Ac818 Coco- Glucoside
  • Soho Aneco Ac818 Coco- Glucoside
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size220 kg
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Form Of ChemicalsLiquid
BrandSOHO ANECO Chemicals Co., Ltd
Packaging TypeSealed Drum Package
Country of OriginMade in India

Soho Aneco AC818 Coco Glucoside is a readily biodegradable, low toxic and non-ionic surfactant. Soho Aneco AC818 Coco Glucoside is used in shampoo, bubble bath, leaning lotion and personal care, because of it mildness, foaming performance and ability to reduce irritation.


Your interest in knowing what cocoa glucoside is quiet natural. As, we all know, there are many natural products available in the market.  They have less harmful side effects than chemically sensitive products, so they can be applied on the skin without any confusion. One such surfactant is cocoa glucoside (alkyl glucoside). It is a natural surfactant derived from coconut; it has many specialties and is a natural surfactant that can be used to reduce the surface tension of liquids and to improve the washing process.


Need to know, if Coco Glucoside is safe for the skin?, experiments so far have shown that Cocoa Glucoside is a surfactant that can be applied to the skin without concern, of this with ultra-mild cleansing properties, cocoa glucoside is suitable for all skin types. This is an ideal combination for soft formulations, especially for natural products for sensitive skin. Doubts about this a therefore irrelevant, as Cocoa Glucoside is widely used in the manufacture of natural products worldwide.


Cocoa glucoside can be accurately identified as natural or synthetic. it is 100% naturally occurring surfactant, it can be defined in another way, Cocoa glucoside is a non-ionic, naturally occurring surfactant in the alkyl poly glucoside (APG) family. Cocoa glucoside is milder than conventional ionic surfactants because it is derived from plant sugars and fatty alcohols.

Properties:

  • Mild, low-toxic, low-irritating
  • Soluble in highly alkaline solution
  • Readily biodegradable
  • Good detergency & wetting properties
  • Compatible with anionic, cationic, and other nonionic surfactants

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: Sealed Drum Package
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Products

View All Products




Reach Us
Pavan Kumar (Director)
Gravity Chemicals & Specialties
No. 566, 6th Main Road, 3rd Cross, Vijaya Bank Layout, Banagratte Road
Bilekahalli, Bengaluru - 560076, Karnataka, India
Get Directions


Call Us


Send E-mail